Godly Living (Zoe Bible) Ministries International

"Raising a people with a God kind of life"

Programs

 Annual Program for the Year - 2017

DATE

ITEM

  1st to 3rd January 2017

Prayer and Fasting

 12th - 15th January 2017 Annual Regional Conference - Kahungura - Kyegeegwa

26th January 2017

Children's Outing

8th March 2017

Women's One day Conference

14th April 2017

Good Friday

16th April 2017

Easter Sunday - Music Gala

17th April 2017

Marrieds Outing

1st May 2014

Men's conference

27th May 2017

Global Outreach Day

3rd June 2017

Music Gala

9th June 2017

Heroes Day

7th June 2017

Baptism/ Outing (Family Day)

16th – 20th July 2017

Katonga - Nkozi Sub-County Outreach(Crusade and Film)

3rd – 5th August 2017

Annual Conference

6th August 2017

Thanksgiving Service and Anniversary (Pastor Magyezi's Jubilee Year Thanksgiving)

17th Aug - 6th Oct 2017

Solemn Prayer and Fasting

20th - 24th September 2017

Open Air Meetings

9th October 2017

Marrieds Outing

19th November 2017

Baptism/ Outing

27th – 30th December 2017

Family Reunion - Rukungiri

 

A. Christian Development Programs:

  • Discipleship Programs: Planned and are to be effected
  • Seminars: Seminars to be undertaken
  • Annual Conference, Anniversary and Thanksgiving: To be Effected
  • Schools of Ministry: School of Ministry to be intensified
  • Outreach Report: Outreach to be intensified
  • Missions: To go to; Burundi, Rwanda, Tanzania, Kenya, Ghana, United States.
  • Community Development Programs: We participate in  Community Sensitization
  • Children Programs: We sensitize and teach children the fear of God
  • Youth Report: We sensitize our youth to participate in the Body of Christ programs. We host “Youth Ablaze” Annual Youth Conventions, and invite guest speakers
B. Weekly Programs

  1. Monday:            5:30 - 8:00 p.m.   Youth Ministry/ Women Ministry
  2. Tuesday:           5:30 - 8:00 p.m.            Leaders' Meetings
  3. Wednesday:      5:30 - 8:00 p.m           Mid Week service
  4. Thursday:          5:30 - 8:00 p.m.           Choir/ band  Practices
  5. Friday:               5:30 - 8:00 p.m.          Prayer and Fasting                                           17:00 – 19:30 p.m.       Evening Deliverance Service
C. Saturday            
  • Evangelism (Door to door)         9:00 – 12:00
  • Children Programs                      4:00 – 16:00
  • Music Practices                           16:00 – 18:00
  • Ushering Activities                     18:00 – 19:00
D. Sunday Programs
  • Discipleship classes                       09:00 – 10:00
  • Main service                                  10:00 – 12:30
  • Evening Service                              17:00 – 19:30